Saturday 26 May 2018

Board and Committee Chair Contact Information

Raj Arora– TriCon Committee Voting Member
American Ductile Iron Pipe & American Spiralweld Pipe
11124 Mill Place Court, Glen Allen, VA 23060
(804) 399-0098 Email Me 

Angela Ballard Landers – Customer Service,  Short Course Liaison
WSSC
14501 Sweitzer Lane, Laurel, MD 20707
(301)206-8204 Email Me 

Chris Caro – Young Professionals
WSSC
14501 Sweitzer Lane, Laurel, MD 20707
(301) 206-8935 Email Me

Chein-Chi Chang – Utilities
DC Water
5000 Overlook Ave., Washington, DC 20036
202-255-6589 Email Me

Andy Cooper – Chair, Awards Chair, Finance Chair
Whitman Requardt & Associates
801 S. Caroline Street, Baltimore, MD 21231
(410) 443-1796 Email Me

Russ Dalton – Trustee- Technical Committees
Hazen & Sawyer
4035 Ridge Top Road, Suite 400, Fairfax, VA 22030
(703) 267-2732  Email Me

Carrie Kruger – Water for People
Duffield Associates, Inc.
5400 Limestone Rd., Wilmington, DE 19808
(302) 239-6634  Email Me

Teresa DiGenova – Chair Elect, Conference Mgmt Co-Chair, Program Chair, TriCon Commitee Voting Member
Black & Veatch
18310 Montgomery Village Ave., Suite 500, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
(301) 556-4399 Email Me 

Aaron Duke – Strategic Outreach
Hazen and Sawyer
4035 Ridge Top Rd., Suite 400, Fairfax, VA, 22030
(703) 267-2758 Email Me 

Rachel Ellis – Executive Director
CSAWWA
21581 Chicken Point Rd., Tilghman, MD 21671
(443)924-1032  Email Me

Andrew Fuller – Utility Management
AECOM
3600 O’Donnell St., #300, Baltimore, MD 21224
(410) 649-4100 Email Me

Gary Geck –  Director, 2017-2020, CTA Board Liaison
Hatch Mott MacDonald
26 Pine Avenue, Takoma Park, MD 20912
(202) 787-2778  Email Me

Eric Held – Manufacturers Associates Council (MAC), TriCon Committee Voting Member
Charles Morrow & Associates
1184 Canon Way, Westminster, MD 21157
(410) 985-3357  Email Me

Jeremy Hise – Water Quality
Hazen and Sawyer
1 South Street, Suite 1150, Baltimore, MD 21202
(410) 539-7681 Email Me

Elford Jackson – Diversification Management
Rummel, Klepper & Kahl
81 Mosher Street, Baltimore, MD 21217
(410)728-2900 Email Me

Rebecca Jimenez – Section Communications, e-newsletter Editor
Black and Veatch
18310 Montgomery Village Ave., Suite 500, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
(XXX) XXX-XXXX Email Me

Anna Kazasi – Students
Arcadis, US
2101 L St NW Ste 200, Washington, DC, 20037
(703) 642 7324 Email Me

Jay Kirk – Trustee – Community Relations and Partnerships,  TriCon Committee Voting Member
Brown and Caldwell
Alexandria, VA
(703) 340-1074  Email Me

Graeme Lake -CTA Board Member
Pennoni
10596 Topfield Drive, Cockeysville, MD 21030
(410) 997-8900  Email Me 

James Langley – Operators
WSSC
14501 Sweitzer Lane, Laurel, MD 20707
(301) 206-7010  Email Me

Michael Lewis – Safety,  Short Course Liaison
WSSC
14501 Sweitzer Lane, Laurel, MD 20707
(301) 206-7054  Email Me

Nick Lewis – Water Distribution 
Gannett Fleming
7133 Rutherford Rd Ste 300, Baltimore, MD 21244
(443) 348-2017 Email Me

Sophia Liskovich – Past Chair, Nominations, Strategic Planning
Gannett Fleming, Inc.
7133 Rutherford Road, Suite 300,  Baltimore, MD 21244
(410) 443-348-2017 Email Me 

Jonathan Madagu – Assistant Secretary/Treasurer, By Laws Chair
WSSC
14501 Sweitzer Lane, Laurel, MD 20707
(301) 206-8642  Email Me

Ann McPherson – Trustee – Events and Communication
Black & Veatch
18310 Montgomery Village Ave., Suite 500, Gaithersburg, MD 20879
(301) 556-4415 Email Me

John Moore – US EPA Small Systems Training
RK&K
81 Mosher Street, Baltimore, MD 21217
(410) 728-2900 Email Me

Joe Nattress – DE Events
CH2M
Email Me

Lynne Putnam – Spring Meeting
Dewberry
10461 Mill Run Circle, #300, Ownings Mills, MD 21117
(410) 645-1828 Email Me

Rob Pennman – Secretary/Treasurer, By-laws
Artesian Water Company, Inc.
664 Churchmans Road, Newark, DE  19702
(302) 453-6900  Email Me

Angela Perry – Social Media/Web Master/Tweetmaster
Hardesty & Hanover
180 Admiral Cochrane Drive, Suite , Annapolis, MD 21401
Phone: 443-853-1843  Email Me

Jay Price – MDE Liaison,  Short Course
City of Baltimore
3001 Druid Park Drive, Baltimore, MD 21215
(410)396-0539  Email Me

George Rest – Public Relations
O’Brien & Gere Engineers, Inc.
4201 Mitchellville Road, Suite 500, Bowie, MD 20716
(301)731-5622  Email Me

Scott Shipe – Government Affairs
J. Scott & Associates, Inc.
20216 Beaver Creek Road, Hagerstown, MD 21740
(301) 790-7912  Email Me

Abbie Smith – Membership Chair
EA Engineering
14 Fairway Island, Grasonville, MD 21638
(410) 329 5152 Email Me

Armin Vakili – Chesapeake Magazine
CDM Smith
3201 Jermantown Road, Suite 400, Fairfax, VA 22030
(202) 999-9239 Email Me

Radika Wijetunge – Trustee, Membership and Demographics
Brown and Caldwell
4061 Powder Mill Road, Suite 400, Beltsville, MD 20705
(301) 479-1277 Email Me